Schedule

09/23/2011 10:22 AM |

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Riverhead at Hauppauge, Sunken Meadow State Park, 4 p.m.; Shoreham-Wading River at Bayport-Blue Point, Sunken Meadow State Park, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Thursday, Sept. 22
Eastport/South Manor at Riverhead, Cherry Creek Golf Links, 4 p.m.; Longwood at Shoreham-Wading River, Baiting Hollow Club, 4 p.m.; Shelter Island at Bishop McGann-Mercy, Olde Vine Country Club, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Bishop McGann-Mercy at Greenport/Southold, Island’s End Golf and Country Club, 4 p.m.; Riverhead at Hampton Bays, Long Island National Club, 4 p.m.; Riverhead at Mattituck, North Fork Country Club, 4 p.m.; Rocky Point at Shoreham-Wading River, Baiting Hollow Club, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Thursday, Sept. 22
Mount Sinai at Riverhead, Pulaski complex, 4 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
Shoreham-Wading River at Bayport-Blue Point, 4:30 p.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at Mattituck, 5 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
East Islip at Riverhead, 10 a.m.; Shoreham-Wading River at Rocky Point, 5:30 p.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at Center Moriches, 7 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 26
Bishop McGann-Mercy at Wyandanch, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Riverhead at Centereach, 4 p.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at The Ross School, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Friday, Sept. 23
Shoreham-Wading River at Center Moriches, 5:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 28
Shoreham-Wading River at Sachem North, 3:30 p.m.
FIELD HOCKEY
Thursday, Sept. 22
Shoreham-Wading River at Southampton, 4:15 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
Riverhead at William Floyd, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Shoreham-Wading River at Rocky Point, 8 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 26
Shoreham-Wading River at Ward Melville, 4:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Riverhead at Greenport/Southold/Shelter Island, 4 p.m.; Shoreham-Wading River at Pierson/Bridgehampton, 4:15 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Friday, Sept. 23
Wyandanch at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Shoreham-Wading River at Elwood/John Glenn, 1:30 p.m.; Half Hollow Hills West at Riverhead, 2 p.m.
Wednesday, Sept. 28
Half Hollow Hills East at Riverhead, 2 p.m.
GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Riverhead at Comsewogue, Sunken Meadow State Park, 4 p.m.; Miller Place at Shoreham-Wading River, Sunken Meadow State Park, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Thursday, Sept. 22
Shoreham-Wading River at Mattituck, 4 p.m.; The Ross School at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
West Babylon at Riverhead, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Babylon at Shoreham-Wading River, 10 a.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at Pierson/Bridgehampton, Mashashimuet Park, 2 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 26
Riverhead at North Babylon, 4 p.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at Port Jefferson, Scraggy Hill field, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Shoreham-Wading River at Southampton, 4:30 p.m.; Southold/Greenport at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Friday, Sept. 23
Bishop McGann-Mercy at Elwood/John Glenn, 4 p.m.; Riverhead at Rocky Point, 4 p.m.; The Stony Brook School at Shoreham-Wading River, 4:15 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Bishop McGann-Mercy at East Hampton, 2 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 26
Hampton Bays at Shoreham-Wading River, 4 p.m.; Riverhead at Southold/Greenport, Peconic courts, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Shoreham-Wading River at Longwood, 4 p.m.; Northport at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 4 p.m.
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Thursday, Sept. 22
Riverhead at North Babylon, 4 p.m.; Shelter Island at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 4 p.m.; Centereach at Shoreham-Wading River, 5:45 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
Shoreham-Wading River at Southampton, 4 p.m.; Bishop McGann-Mercy at The Stony Brook School, 4:30 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 26
Hauppauge at Riverhead, 4 p.m.; Port Jefferson at Bishop McGann-Mercy, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Hampton Bays at Shoreham-Wading River, 4 p.m.

Comments

comments